News

2019/20 Mount Beauty United Cricket Club AGM Rescheduled

Dear MBUCC Member, Due to not reaching a quorum on the evening of the scheduled 2019 AGM (24th May), we are now following the constitution by re-scheduling Read more

CAW Award Winners MBUCC

The club would like to congratulate both Ashan Ranaweera and Greg McLennon for achieving the following CAW awards. Ashan Ranaweera: CAW District 1st Grade Read more

District B Grade Grand Final 2019 Winner

Congratulation to Mount Beauty United Cricket Club 'B' Grade Winning CAW District Second Grade Grand Final 2019 Please Join Members and Sponsors in Congratulating Read more

Mount Beauty United Cricket Club 'B' Grade Grand Finals

Congratulations!!!! Mount Beauty United Cricket Club 'B' Grade Team in making CAW District 'B' Grade Grand Final Read more

Club Fixtures

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
CAW:District First Grade 17 23 Feb 19
Mt Beauty
   def  
Eskdale
CAW:District First Grade 18 2 Mar 19
Bethanga
   def by  
Mt Beauty
CAW:District First Grade SF 9 Mar 19
Corowa
   def  
Mt Beauty
CAW:District Second Grade 17 23 Feb 19
Eskdale
   def by  
Mt Beauty
CAW:District Second Grade 18 2 Mar 19
Mt Beauty
   def  
Bethanga
CAW:District Second Grade SF 9 Mar 19
Corowa
   def  
Mt Beauty
CAW:District Second Grade PF 16 Mar 19
Baranduda
   def by  
Mt Beauty
CAW:District Second Grade GF 23 Mar 19
Kiewa
   def by  
Mt Beauty
CAW:C Grade Division 3 15 23 Feb 19
Mt Beauty
   def  
Dederang
CAW:C Grade Division 3 16 2 Mar 19
Albury Umpires Blue
   def  
Mt Beauty
CAW:C Grade Division 3 SF 9 Mar 19
Albury Umpires White
   def  
Mt Beauty
CAW:U12 Div 2 - Gold 12 22 Feb 19
Kiewa
   v  
Mt Beauty Green
CAW:U12 Div 2 - Gold 13 1 Mar 19
Mt Beauty Green
   v  
Barnawartha / Chiltern
CAW:U12 Div 2 - Gold 13 1 Mar 19
Kiewa
   v  
Mt Beauty Gold
CAW:U12 Div 2 - Gold SF 8 Mar 19
Kiewa
   def  
Mt Beauty Gold
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Ross Wilson117C Grade Division 34
2 Greg McLennan114District Second Grade16
3 Daniel Saville106District First Grade8
4 Liam Vickers104C Grade Division 32
5 Ashan Ranaweera102District First Grade16
6 Daniel Saville98District First Grade6
7 Ashan Ranaweera93District First Grade1
8 Ross Wilson90District First Grade16
9 David Drew88C Grade Division 312
10 Daniel Saville86District First Grade7