Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Albury Wodonga - District First Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
CorowadefMt Beauty
Venue: Ball ParkMatch ID: 2906312
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Grantham, Matthew
Athanitis, Daniel (c)
Athanitis, Mark
Lane, Jarred
Rhodes, Nathan (+)
Wilson, Kade
Lowe, Kodee
Backhouse, Luke
Bradtke, Kaelan
Eyers, Jordan
Wilson, Matthew
Hansen, Joe
 
Jenvey, Damian (+)
Saville, Daniel
Ranaweera, Ashan
Randell, Alastair (c)
Hall, Tristan
Betheras, William
Brewergray, Anthony J
Cariss, Samuel
Iaria, Nicholas
Wilson, Ross
Moorman, Kevin
Cricket Albury Wodonga - District Second Grade
Round GF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Kiewadef byMt Beauty
Venue: Kiewa Cricket GroundMatch ID: 2906415
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Bridle  Umpire2: Russell Murray  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Trent J
Parker, Ben
Edwards, Graeme
Slocombe, Ben
Davis, Connor o
McGaffin, Chris (+)
Davis, Craig r
Knight, Stephen
Schliebs, Toby Y (c)
Barber, Robert
O'Brien, Adam
Damm, Will
 
Coach: Curphey, Ben
Team Manager: Carey, Sue
Scorer: Carey, Sue
 
Betheras, Mark
Cariss, Stuart J (+)
Hall, Tristan
Iaria, Frank A (c)
McLennan, Greg
Wilson, Ross
Iaria, Nathan
Bellman, Steve
Hocking, Chris
Hunt, David
Derrick, Chris
Woodforth, Nathan
Hocking, Will (sub)
 
Scorer: Vale, Kevin
Cricket Albury Wodonga - C Grade Division 3
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Albury Umpires WhitedefMt Beauty
Venue: Noreuil ParkMatch ID: 3081597
Umpires: Umpire1: Jock Campbell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Britton, Neil
Noonan, Jesse
Parsons, Craig
Davis, Jye (+)
Clark, Simon
Kaindl, Bob (c)
McMaster, Michael
Drew, Corri
Harrington, Matt
Black, Brendan
Larcombe, Stuart
Van Der Kamp, Michael
Bu rt, Kym
 
Drew, David (+)
Vale, Kevin
Styles, Adam
Alexander, Marty (c)
Wilson, Steve
Jelbart, Stuart
McMahon, Rod
Moorman, Georgia
Hocking, Will
Sanderson, Jon (+)
Raw, Thomas
Wilson, Shannon (sub)
Cricket Albury Wodonga - U12 Div 2 - Gold
Round SF - Fri 8 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
KiewadefMt Beauty Gold
Venue: Kiewa Football GroundMatch ID: 3082868
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kirk, Isla
McCoy, Will
Edwards, Jack
FURZE, James
Coulston, Bailey
Coulston, Harry
humphrey, deezel
Heffernan, Ned
Slocombe, Ethan
O'Brien, Rory
Ilao, Khaeil A
Coomber, Jai
Coomber, Liam
Heffernan, Matilda
 
Coach: Heffernan, Jay
Team Manager: Carey, Sue
Scorer: Carey, Sue
 
Team not available
Cricket Albury Wodonga - U12 Div 2 - Gold
Round SF - Fri 8 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Mt Beauty Greendef byTallangatta
Venue: Mt Beauty High SchoolMatch ID: 3082869
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Klippel, Chad
Paton, Angus
Barton, Harrison
Johnson, Charlie
Bosse, Harry
Lappen, Eli
Willson, baxter
MCabe, Murray
Mcabe, Casey
Willson, Ethan
Carter, Caelan
 
Coach: Stephens, Sam A